2017-2018 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to our 2017-2018 Scholarship Recipients! Click on a recipient’s name to learn more about each student.


CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY

Jessica Harris
Donald and Clarice Bocek Scholarship, Mr. A. E. DeAtley Memorial Scholarship, Betcher Family Foundation Scholarship, and the Hugh S. Ferguson Scholarship

Hunter Hohmann
Larry Johnson/Prime Construction Scholarship, Employees of Foushée & Associates, Inc. Construction Training and Education Fund, and the Mr. A. E. DeAtley Memorial Scholarship

Tyler Kretschman
Larry Johnson/Prime Construction Scholarship, Employees of J.R. Abbott Construction Training and Education Scholarship, and the Hugh S. Ferguson Scholarship

Jordan Weiberg
Robert L. Landau and Betty L. Landau Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship, Larry Johnson/Prime Construction Scholarship, and the Mr. A. E. DeAtley Memorial Scholarship

Martin Zermeno
Employees of GLY Construction Scholarship, Larry Johnson/Prime Construction Scholarship, and the Employees of Foushée & Associates, Inc. Construction Training and Education Fund Scholarship


UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

Panghyum Logan Chun
Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship, Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship, Employees of Foushée & Associates, Inc. Construction Training and Education Fund Scholarship, and the Donald and Clarice Bocek Scholarship

Kelli Desrosier
Donald and Clarice Bocek Scholarship, Robert L. Landau and Betty L. Landau Scholarship, and the Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship

Christopher Erb
AGC EF Investing in Leaders Scholarship and the AGC Northern District Scholarship

Morgan Harpel
Robert W. Austin Memorial Scholarship, William and Jean Scott Building Scholarship, Frank and Susan Young Scholarship, and the AGC EF Investing in Leaders Scholarship

Kye Johnson
Employees of Foushée & Associates, Inc. Construction Training and Education Fund Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship, and the James P. Crutcher Scholarship

Gordon Krippaehne
Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship, Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship, Frank and Susan Young Scholarship, Employees of GLY Construction Scholarship, and the Donald and Clarice Bocek Scholarship

Hannah Russell
Employees of J.R. Abbott Construction Training and Education Scholarship and the Hugh S. Ferguson Scholarship

David Vo
Donald and Clarice Bocek Scholarship, James P. Crutcher Scholarship, William and Jean Scott Building Construction Scholarship, and the Robert W. Austin Memorial Scholarship

Katherine Vetter
AGC EF Investing in Leaders Scholarship


WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY

Mitchell Cox
Robert L. Landau and Betty L. Landau Scholarship, Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship, Matthew and Suzanne Lessard Scholarship, and the James P. Crutcher Scholarship

Riley O’Keeffe
Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship, Frank and Susan Young Scholarship, and the Employees of GLY Construction Scholarship

Tucker Jones
Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship, Hugh S. Ferguson Scholarship, and the MulvannyG2 in Memory of Patricia Chikamoto Lee Scholarship

Cole Schwartz
Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship, Employees of J.R. Abbott Construction Training and Education Scholarship, and the MulvannyG2 in Memory of Patricia Chikamoto Lee Scholarship

Austin Bartleson
Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship, Matthew and Suzanne Lessard Scholarship, and the Frank and Susan Young Scholarship

Jose Garibay
Hugh S. Ferguson Scholarship, Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship, and the Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship