2018-2019 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to our 2018-2019 Scholarship Recipients!

CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY

Ty Johnston
The Betcher Family Foundation Scholarship, the Hugh S. Ferguson Scholarship, and the Robert L. Landau and Betty L. Landau Scholarship

Jordan Weiberg
The Larry Johnson/Prime Construction Scholarship and the Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship

Hayden Larson
The James P. Crutcher Endowment Scholarship and the Mr. A. E. DeAtley Memorial Scholarship

Ethan Norris
The Employees of J.R. Abbott Construction Training and Education Scholarship and the Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship

Robert McKay Permann
The Employees of Foushée & Associates In. Construction Training and Education Fund Scholarship and the Mr. and Mrs. Allan F Osberg Scholarship


UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON

Hugo Diaz
The Employees of GLY Construction Scholarship and the Friends of the Northern District Scholarship

Cathy Nguyen
The Donald and Clarice Bocek Scholarship

Colin Hudacek
The Employees of GLY Construction Scholarship and the William and Jean Scott Building Construction Scholarship

Joe Worley
The Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship, the James P. Crutcher Endowment Scholarship, and the Robert W. Austin Memorial Scholarship

Nolan Menen
The Frank and Susan Young Scholarship and the Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship


WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY

Truman Hood
The Howard S. Lease Memorial Scholarship, the Mulvanny G2 in Memory of Patricia Chikamoto Lee Scholarship, and the Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship

Riley O’Keeffe
The Matthew and Suzanne Lessard Scholarship and the Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship

Max King
The Mr. and Mrs. Allan F. Osberg Scholarship and the Robert B. McEachern Memorial Scholarship

Colleen Gibbons
The Becky Wallace Scholarship for Women in Construction Management or Civil Engineering at WSU

 

More Information on the 2019-2020 scholarship recipients will be available late August 2018.

 

Special thanks to the 2018-2019 Scholarship Selection Committee for their hard work:

Chair:
Mr. Rick Workman, WG Clark Construction Co.*

Mr. Kevin Eng, GLY Construction
Mr. Curt Gimmestad, Absher Construction
Mr. Brad Hayes, Sellen Construction*
Mr. Paul Jentlie, Lease Crutcher Lewis
Mr. Keith McManus, GLY Construction
Mr. Justin Merriman, GLY Construction
Mr. Mike Price, Abbott Construction
Mr. Jeff Tobin, Schuchart
Ms. Ally Webley, Sellen Construction*
Mrs. Alex Whitney, Sellen Construction*

*Denotes former AGC Education Foundation scholarship recipient.